2003 Schedule

Overall 32-16
Pct. .667
Conf. 14-2
Pct. .875
Streak Lost 2
Home 11-2
Away 8-4
Neutral 13-10
March
Mon Mar 03
at
Missouri Western
St. Joseph, Mo.
Final
L, 0-4
A
Mon Mar 03
at
Missouri Western
St. Joseph, Mo.
Final
L, 2-7
A
Fri Mar 07
vs
Mobile (Ala.)
@ LaGrange, Ga.
Final
L, 4-5
N
Fri Mar 07
vs
St. Gregory's
@ LaGrange, Ga.
Final
L, 6-10
N
Sat Mar 08
vs
Tennessee Wesleyan
@ LaGrange, Ga.
Final
L, 5-6
N
Sat Mar 08
vs
William Jewell
@ LaGrange, Ga.
Final
W, 4-2
N
Sun Mar 09
vs
Lindenwood
@ LaGrange, Ga.
Final
L, 2-8
N
Tue Mar 11
vs
Phila. Sciences
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
W, 2-1
N
Tue Mar 11
vs
La Roche
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
W, 6-5
N
Tue Mar 11
vs
Ohio Valley
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
W, 8-0
N
Wed Mar 12
vs
Minnesota-Morris
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
W, 5-0
N
Wed Mar 12
vs
Ohio Valley
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
W, 7-5
N
Thu Mar 13
vs
Phila. Sciences
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
W, 8-4
N
Thu Mar 13
vs
La Roche
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
W, 6-3
N
Fri Mar 21
vs
Southeastern Oklahoma State
@ Pittsburg, Kan.
Final
L, 1-4
N
Fri Mar 21
vs
South Dakota St.
@ Pittsburg, Kan.
Final
W, 6-3
N
Sat Mar 22
vs
Vanguard
@ Pittsburg, Kan.
Final
L, 8-13
N
Sat Mar 22
vs
South Dakota St.
@ Pittsburg, Kan.
Final
L, 6-16
N
Tue Mar 25
at
College of St. Mary *
Omaha, Neb.
Final
L, 0-1
A
Tue Mar 25
at
College of St. Mary *
Omaha, Neb.
Final
W, 6-5
A
Wed Mar 26
vs
Morningside
Bellevue, Neb.
Final
W, 4-3
H
Wed Mar 26
vs
Morningside
Bellevue, Neb.
Final
W, 4-3
H
Sat Mar 29
vs
Northland
@ Sioux City, Iowa
Final
W, 4-2
N
Sat Mar 29
vs
Minnesota-Morris
@ Sioux City, Iowa
Final
W, 9-5
N
Sun Mar 30
vs
Morningside
@ Sioux City, Iowa
Final
L, 5-6
N
Sun Mar 30
vs
Sioux Falls
@ Sioux City, Iowa
Final
W, 8-2
N
April
Tue Apr 01
vs
Briar Cliff
Bellevue, Neb.
Final
W, 3-0
H
Tue Apr 01
vs
Briar Cliff
Bellevue, Neb.
Final
L, 3-7
H
Thu Apr 03
vs
Peru State *
Bellevue, Neb.
Final
W, 1-0
H
Thu Apr 03
vs
Peru State *
Bellevue, Neb.
Final
W, 5-0
H
Thu Apr 10
at
Oklahoma Wesleyan *
Bartlesville, Okla.
Final
W, 11-0
A
Thu Apr 10
at
Oklahoma Wesleyan *
Bartlesville, Okla.
Final
W, 15-3
A
Fri Apr 11
at
Newman *
Wichita, Kan.
Final
L, 0-9
A
Fri Apr 11
at
Newman *
Wichita, Kan.
Final
W, 9-6
A
Sat Apr 12
at
Central Christian *
McPherson, Kan.
Final
W, 24-4
A
Sat Apr 12
at
Central Christian *
McPherson, Kan.
Final
W, 17-1
A
Tue Apr 15
vs
York (Neb.) *
Bellevue, Neb.
Final
W, 7-0
H
Tue Apr 15
vs
York (Neb.) *
Bellevue, Neb.
Final
W, 4-2
H
Fri Apr 18
vs
Park (Mo.) *
Bellevue, Neb.
Final
W, 4-3
H
Fri Apr 18
vs
Park (Mo.) *
Bellevue, Neb.
Final
W, 2-0
H
Sat Apr 19
vs
Haskell Indian Nations *
Bellevue, Neb.
Final
W, 10-2
H
Sat Apr 19
vs
Haskell Indian Nations *
Bellevue, Neb. (Bellevue wins by forfeit)
Final
W, 7-0
H
Wed Apr 23
vs
Midland
Bellevue, Neb.
Final
L, 0-8
H
May
Thu May 01
vs
Newman
@ Omaha, Neb. MCAC Tournament
Final
W, 1-0
N
Thu May 01
at
College of St. Mary
MCAC Tournament @ Omaha, Neb.
Final
W, 6-5
A
Fri May 02
at
College of St. Mary
MCAC Tournament @ Omaha, Neb.
Final
W, 2-1
A
Thu May 08
vs
College of St. Mary
@ Unknown Region IV Tournament
Final
L, 3-9
N
Fri May 09
vs
Concordia (Neb.)
@ Unknown Region IV Tournament
Final
L, 2-7
N
* Conference