Bellevue Bruins Full Schedule

October 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
1
vs Grand View Viking Classic
1st Round
1st (of 11)

vs Creighton Classic
1st Round
7th (of 8)
2
vs Grand View Viking Classic
Final Round
1st (of 11)

vs Creighton Classic
Final Round
7th (of 8)
3
at Waldorf
Final
W, 1-0
4
5
at #4 Viterbo
Final
L, 0-3
6
vs Briar Cliff Invitational
10th (of 12) - FInal
10th (of 12)

vs Briar Cliff Invitational
14th (of 14) - FInal
14th (of 14)

at Waldorf
Final
W, 3-1
7
8
9
Dakota State
Final
L, 2-3
10
11
at Fisher
Final
W, 7-0
12
vs Nebraska Intercollegiate Championship
1st Round
1st (of 14)

vs (RV) Trinity Christian
@ Des Moines, IA
Final
L, 1-3

vs Our Lady of the Lake
@ Des Moines, IA
Final
W, 3-1

vs Maine-Fort Kent
@ Medford, Mass.
Final
W, 2-1
13
vs Nebraska Intercollegiate Championship
Final Round
1st (of 14)

at Waldorf
Final
W, 2-1
14
15
vs NAIA Fall Preview
1st Round
11th (of 16)
16
vs NAIA Fall Preview
Final Round
10th (of 16)

at Doane
Final
L, 1-3
17
at Baker
Final
L, 0-1
18
19
at Mayville State
Final
W, 3-2
20
vs Mount Marty Invitational
11th (of 11) - FInal
11th (of 11)

vs Mount Marty Invitational
No Team Score - Final
No Team Score

at Viterbo
Final
L, 1-5

at Presentation
Final
W, 3-0

at Presentation
Final
W, 10-1
21
22
vs Kohler Collegiate Classic
1st Round
2nd (of 17)
23
vs Kohler Collegiate Classic
Final Round
24
at Viterbo
1:30 PM
25
#25 Ottawa (Kan.)
7:00 PM
26
Dickinson State
3:00 PM

vs Randall
@ OKWU Classic
4:00 PM

Saint Mary (Kan.)
7:00 PM

at York
7:00 PM
27
Valley City State
1:00 PM

vs Friends University
@ York Tip-Off Classic | York, Neb. | Freeman Center
3:00 PM

vs Central Christian Bible (Mo.)
@ OKWU Classic
3:00 PM
28
29
vs Southern Plains Intercollegiate
1st Round

College of St. Mary
5:00 PM

#20 Dakota Wesleyan
7:00 PM
30
vs Southern Plains Intercollegiate
Final Round

#5 Dordt
7:00 PM
31
Waldorf
Final
W, 1-0

Waldorf
3:30 PM
1
Midland
7:00 PM
2
Lincoln Christian
11:00 AM

(RV) Oklahoma Wesleyan
1:00 PM

#7 Viterbo
7:00 PM
3
vs NSAA Championship
11:30 a.m.

vs NSAA Championship
10:30 a.m.

Viterbo
12:00 PM

Waldorf
1:00 PM

Viterbo
2:00 PM

Tabor
6:00 PM