1998 Bellevue Volleyball Schedule

Overall 28-16
Pct. .636
Conf. 8-6
Pct. .571
Streak Lost 1
Home 11-5
Away 6-6
Neutral 11-5
August
Fri Aug 28
vs
Robert Morris (Ill.)
Bruins Subway Invitational -- Bellevue, Neb.
Final
W, 3-1
H
Fri Aug 28
vs
Dakota Wesleyan
Bruins Subway Invitational -- Bellevue, Neb.
Final
W, 3-0
H
Sat Aug 29
vs
South Dakota Mines
Bruins Subway Invitational -- Bellevue, Neb.
Final
W, 3-0
H
Sat Aug 29
vs
Hastings
Bruins Subway Invitational -- Bellevue, Neb.
Final
L, 0-3
H
September
Fri Sep 04
vs
Dordt
@ Orange City, Iowa Red Raider Classic
Final
L, 0-3
N
Fri Sep 04
vs
Mount Mercy
@ Orange City, Iowa Red Raider Classic
Final
W, 3-0
N
Sat Sep 05
vs
Jamestown
@ Orange City, Iowa Red Raider Classic
Final
L, 2-3
N
Sat Sep 05
at
Northwestern (Iowa)
Red Raider Classic @ Orange City, Iowa
Final
L, 1-3
A
Fri Sep 11
vs
Doane
@ Hastings, Neb. Hastings College Volleyball Tournament
Final
W, 3-2
N
Fri Sep 11
vs
Dana
@ Hastings, Neb. Hastings College Volleyball Tournament
Final
W, 3-0
N
Sat Sep 12
vs
St. Ambrose
@ Hastings, Neb. Hastings College Volleyball Tournament
Final
L, 2-3
N
Sat Sep 12
at
Hastings
Hastings College Volleyball Tournament @ Hastings, Neb.
Final
L, 0-3
A
Tue Sep 15
vs
Dana
Bellevue, Neb.
Final
W, 3-0
H
Fri Sep 18
at
Oklahoma Wesleyan *
Bartlesville, Okla.
Final
W, 3-1
A
Sat Sep 19
at
College of the Ozarks *
Point Lookout, Mo.
Final
L, 0-3
A
Thu Sep 24
vs
Newman *
Bellevue, Neb.
Final
L, 2-3
H
Fri Sep 25
vs
Tabor
@ Sterling, Kan. Sterling Volleyball Tournament
Final
W, 3-0
N
Sat Sep 26
vs
Bethel (Kan.)
@ Sterling, Kan. Sterling Volleyball Tournament
Final
W, 3-0
N
Sat Sep 26
vs
Southern Nazarene
@ Sterling, Kan. Sterling Volleyball Tournament
Final
W, 3-1
N
Sat Sep 26
at
Sterling
Sterling Volleyball Tournament @ Sterling, Kan.
Final
W, 3-0
A
Wed Sep 30
vs
College of St. Mary *
Bellevue, Neb.
Final
L, 0-3
H
October
Fri Oct 02
vs
Oklahoma Wesleyan *
Bellevue, Neb.
Final
W, 3-0
H
Sat Oct 03
vs
College of the Ozarks *
Bellevue, Neb.
Final
L, 1-3
H
Fri Oct 09
vs
Park (Mo.)
@ Kansas City, Mo.
Final
W, 3-1
N
Fri Oct 09
at
Avila *
Kansas City, Mo.
Final
W, 3-0
A
Sat Oct 10
at
St. Mary (Kan.) *
Leavenworth, Kan.
Final
W, 3-0
A
Thu Oct 15
vs
Robert Morris (Ill.)
@ Davenport, Iowa Saint Ambrose Invitational
Final
W, 3-0
N
Fri Oct 16
vs
Taylor
@ Davenport, Iowa Saint Ambrose Invitational
Final
W, 3-0
N
Fri Oct 16
vs
St. Francis (Ill.)
@ Davenport, Iowa Saint Ambrose Invitational
Final
W, 3-0
N
Sat Oct 17
vs
Olivet Nazarene
@ Davenport, Iowa Saint Ambrose Invitational
Final
L, 1-3
N
Sat Oct 17
at
St. Ambrose
Saint Ambrose Invitational @ Davenport, Iowa
Final
W, 3-2
A
Sat Oct 17
vs
Taylor
@ Davenport, Iowa Saint Ambrose Invitational
Final
L, 0-3
N
Fri Oct 23
at
Newman *
Wichita, Kan.
Final
L, 0-3
A
Sat Oct 24
at
York *
York, Neb.
Final
W, 3-0
A
Tue Oct 27
vs
York *
Bellevue, Neb.
Final
W, 3-0
H
Fri Oct 30
vs
National American
Bruins Halloween Classic -- Bellevue, Neb.
Final
W, 3-1
H
Fri Oct 30
vs
Briar Cliff
Bruins Halloween Classic -- Bellevue, Neb.
Final
W, 3-1
H
Sat Oct 31
vs
William Woods
Bruins Halloween Classic -- Bellevue, Neb.
Final
W, 3-1
H
Sat Oct 31
vs
Midland
Bruins Halloween Classic -- Bellevue, Neb.
Final
L, 0-3
H
November
Wed Nov 04
at
College of St. Mary *
Omaha, Neb.
Final
L, 0-3
A
Fri Nov 06
vs
Avila *
Bellevue, Neb.
Final
W, 3-0
H
Sat Nov 07
vs
St. Mary (Kan.) *
Bellevue, Neb.
Final
W, 3-0
H
Fri Nov 13
vs
St. Mary (Kan.)
@ Omaha, Neb. MCAC Tournament
Final
W, 3-0
N
Fri Nov 13
at
College of St. Mary
MCAC Tournament @ Omaha, Neb.
Final
L, 0-3
A
* Conference