2000 Bellevue Baseball Schedule

Overall 49-27
Pct. .645
Conf. 18-6
Pct. .750
Streak Lost 2
Home 10-7
Away 26-16
Neutral 13-4
February
Fri Feb 04
at
Colorado St.-Pueblo
Pueblo, Colo.
Final
W, 13-5
A
Sat Feb 05
at
Colorado St.-Pueblo
Pueblo, Colo.
Final
L, 10-14
A
Sun Feb 06
at
Colorado St.-Pueblo
Pueblo, Colo.
Final
W, 17-3
A
Wed Feb 09
at
Midland
Fremont, Neb.
Final
W, 11-7
A
Sat Feb 12
at
#23 Oklahoma Baptist
Shawnee, Okla.
Final
W, 2-1
A
Sat Feb 12
at
#23 Oklahoma Baptist
Shawnee, Okla.
Final
L, 3-7
A
March
Sat Mar 04
at
Oklahoma Christian
Edmond, Okla.
Final
W, 3-2
A
Sat Mar 04
at
Oklahoma Christian
Edmond, Okla.
Final
L, 3-7
A
Sun Mar 05
vs
#15 Culver-Stockton
@ Oklahoma City, Okla.
Final
W, 9-8
N
Mon Mar 06
at
#3 Oklahoma City
Oklahoma City, Okla.
Final
L, 2-12
A
Mon Mar 06
at
#3 Oklahoma City
Oklahoma City, Okla.
Final
L, 4-10
A
Wed Mar 08
at
#23 Oklahoma Baptist
Shawnee, Okla.
Final
W, 9-8
A
Wed Mar 08
at
#23 Oklahoma Baptist
Shawnee, Okla.
Final
W, 5-3
A
Thu Mar 09
at
#3 Oklahoma City
Oklahoma City, Okla.
Final
L, 2-12
A
Fri Mar 10
at
#5 Dallas Baptist
Dallas, Texas
Final
W, 3-1
A
Sat Mar 11
vs
St. Francis (Ill.)
@ Dallas, Texas
Final
W, 6-3
N
Sat Mar 11
at
#5 Dallas Baptist
Dallas, Texas
Final
L, 4-7
A
Sun Mar 12
at
#3 Oklahoma City
Oklahoma City, Okla.
Final
L, 4-13
A
Mon Mar 13
vs
#8 Cumberland (Tenn.)
@ Oklahoma City, Okla.
Final
W, 12-9
N
Fri Mar 17
vs
#14 Mayville State
Bellevue, Neb.
Final
L, 3-4
H
Fri Mar 17
vs
Hastings
Bellevue, Neb.
Final
L, 8-9
H
Sun Mar 19
vs
Minot State
Bellevue, Neb.
Final
W, 3-1
H
Sun Mar 19
vs
Hastings
Bellevue, Neb.
Final
W, 6-5
H
Wed Mar 22
at
Avila *
Kansas City, Mo.
Final
W, 10-3
A
Wed Mar 22
at
Avila *
Kansas City, Mo.
Final
L, 3-7
A
Sat Mar 25
vs
St. Mary (Kan.) *
Bellevue, Neb.
Final
W, 11-4
H
Sat Mar 25
vs
St. Mary (Kan.) *
Bellevue, Neb.
Final
W, 8-1
H
Sun Mar 26
vs
College of the Ozarks *
Bellevue, Neb.
Final
W, 3-2
H
Sun Mar 26
vs
College of the Ozarks *
Bellevue, Neb.
Final
W, 3-1
H
Tue Mar 28
at
York *
York, Neb.
Final
W, 13-4
A
Tue Mar 28
at
York *
York, Neb.
Final
W, 14-3
A
April
Sat Apr 01
vs
Oklahoma Wesleyan *
Bellevue, Neb.
Final
L, 0-4
H
Sat Apr 01
vs
Oklahoma Wesleyan *
Bellevue, Neb.
Final
L, 8-9
H
Sun Apr 02
at
College of the Ozarks *
Point Lookout, Mo.
Final
W, 4-2
A
Sun Apr 02
at
College of the Ozarks *
Point Lookout, Mo.
Final
W, 10-0
A
Tue Apr 04
at
St. Mary (Kan.) *
Leavenworth, Kan.
Final
W, 12-1
A
Tue Apr 04
at
St. Mary (Kan.) *
Leavenworth, Kan.
Final
W, 14-5
A
Sat Apr 08
vs
Briar Cliff
Bellevue, Neb.
Final
L, 4-11
H
Sat Apr 08
vs
St. Scholastica
Bellevue, Neb.
Final
W, 3-2
H
Sun Apr 09
vs
St. Scholastica
Bellevue, Neb.
Final
W, 10-5
H
Mon Apr 10
at
Newman *
Wichita, Kan.
Final
L, 6-7
A
Mon Apr 10
at
Newman *
Wichita, Kan.
Final
W, 12-6
A
Fri Apr 14
at
St. Francis (Ill.)
Joliet, Ill.
Final
W, 9-5
A
Fri Apr 14
at
St. Francis (Ill.)
Joliet, Ill.
Final
L, 14-21
A
Sat Apr 15
at
St. Francis (Ill.)
Joliet, Ill.
Final
W, 4-1
A
Mon Apr 17
vs
Albertson
@ Lewiston, Idaho
Final
W, 9-3
N
Mon Apr 17
at
#1 Lewis-Clark State
Lewiston, Idaho
Final
L, 4-5
A
Tue Apr 18
vs
Albertson
@ Lewiston, Idaho
Final
L, 5-8
N
Wed Apr 19
vs
#24 Azusa Pacific
@ Lewiston, Idaho
Final
W, 3-1
N
Wed Apr 19
at
#1 Lewis-Clark State
Lewiston, Idaho
Final
L, 1-8
A
Fri Apr 21
at
#1 Lewis-Clark State
Lewiston, Idaho
Final
L, 3-14
A
Sat Apr 22
vs
St. Martin's
@ Lewiston, Idaho
Final
W, 10-9
N
Sat Apr 22
at
#1 Lewis-Clark State
Lewiston, Idaho
Final
W, 3-2
A
Sun Apr 23
vs
St. Martin's
@ Lewiston, Idaho
Final
L, 5-16
N
Wed Apr 26
vs
Newman *
Bellevue, Neb.
Final
W, 12-1
H
Wed Apr 26
vs
Newman *
Bellevue, Neb.
Final
L, 7-8
H
Thu Apr 27
at
York *
York, Neb.
Final
W, 5-3
A
Thu Apr 27
at
York *
York, Neb.
Final
W, 5-3
A
Sat Apr 29
at
Oklahoma Wesleyan *
Bartlesville, Okla.
Final
W, 7-4
A
Sat Apr 29
at
Oklahoma Wesleyan *
Bartlesville, Okla.
Final
W, 13-0
A
Sun Apr 30
vs
#23 Avila *
Bellevue, Neb.
Final
L, 0-1
H
Sun Apr 30
vs
#23 Avila *
Bellevue, Neb.
Final
W, 3-2
H
May
Thu May 04
vs
College of the Ozarks
@ Wichita, Kan. MCAC Tournament
Final
W, 27-11
N
Fri May 05
at
#25 Newman
MCAC Tournament @ Wichita, Kan.
Final
W, 12-7
A
Sat May 06
vs
Oklahoma Wesleyan
@ Wichita, Kan. MCAC Tournament
Final
W, 7-0
N
Sat May 06
vs
#21 Avila
@ Wichita, Kan. MCAC Tournament
Final
W, 12-6
N
Wed May 10
vs
Nebraska Wesleyan
@ Salina, Kan. Region IV Tournament
Final
W, 22-7
N
Wed May 10
vs
Peru State
@ Salina, Kan. Region IV Tournament
Final
W, 9-2
N
Thu May 11
vs
Hastings
@ Salina, Kan. Region IV Tournament
Final
W, 10-4
N
Fri May 12
vs
#21 Avila
@ Salina, Kan. Region IV Tournament
Final
L, 12-14
N
Fri May 12
vs
#21 Avila
@ Salina, Kan. Region IV Tournament
Final
W, 6-4
N
Thu May 18
at
St. Scholastica
Super Regional -- Duluth, Minn.
Final
L, 8-13
A
Fri May 19
at
St. Scholastica
Super Regional -- Duluth, Minn.
Final
W, 14-7
A
Fri May 19
at
St. Scholastica
Super Regional -- Duluth, Minn.
Final
W, 13-4
A
Sun May 28
at
#1 Lewis-Clark State
Avista-NAIA World Series @ Lewiston, Idaho
Final
L, 3-9
A
Mon May 29
vs
Indiana Tech.
@ Lewiston, Idaho Avista-NAIA World Series
Final
L, 7-8
N
* Conference