2017-18 Bellevue eSports Schedule

Date Teams Event Results Links Notes
Fri., Sep. 22 SIU-Edwardsville AVGL Collegiate LoL Championship | Group Stage L, 0-2 2 Games
Sat., Sep. 23 Wisconsin-Milwaukee AVGL Collegiate LoL Championship | Group Stage W, 2-0 (FFT) 2 Games
  Waterloo (Ont.) AVGL Collegiate LoL Championship | Group Stage W, 2-0 2 Games
Sun., Sep. 24 Missouri Baptist AVGL Collegiate LoL Championship | Group Stage W, 2-0 2 Games
Wed., Sep. 27 Miami (Ohio) AVGL Collegiate LoL Championship | Group Stage T, 1-1 2 Games
Fri., Sep. 29 Northern Iowa AVGL Collegiate LoL Championship | Group Stage W, 2-0 (W/D) 2 Games
Sun., Oct. 01 Georgia Tech. AVGL Collegiate LoL Championship | Round of 32 L, 1-2 Best-of-3
Fri., Nov. 03 Children's Hospital # Extra Life Charity Tournament 2nd (of 50) Exhibition
Mon., Jan. 15 RIOT Rounds 1-6 (Jan. 15-Feb. 25) RIOT University Tournament | Regular Season TBA Best-of-3
Wed., Jan. 24 League of Legends Open Midwest eSports League | Group Stage 11:00 AM 1 Game
Wed., Jan. 31 NACeSports Round 1 NACeSports Invitational | Swiss Bracket 5:00 PM Best-of-3
Fri., Feb. 02 League of Legends Open Midwest eSports League | Knockout Round 11:00 AM Best-of-3
Sat., Feb. 03 League of Legends Open Midwest eSports League | Semifinals 11:00 AM Best-of-3
Sun., Feb. 04 League of Legends Open Midwest eSports League | Championship 12:00 PM Best-of-5
Wed., Feb. 07 NACeSports Round 2 NACeSports Invitational | Swiss Bracket 5:00 or 6:00 PM Best-of-3
Wed., Feb. 14 NACeSports Round 3 NACeSports Invitational | Swiss Bracket 5:00 or 6:00 PM Best-of-3
Wed., Feb. 21 NACeSports Round 4 NACeSports Invitational | Swiss Bracket 5:00 or 6:00 PM Best-of-3
Mon., Feb. 26 RIOT Regionals (Feb. 26-Apr. 8) RIOT University Tournament | Regional Playoffs TBA Best-of-5
Wed., Feb. 28 NACeSports Round 5 NACeSports Invitational | Swiss Bracket 5:00 or 6:00 PM Best-of-3
Mon., Mar. 05 NACeSports Invite NACeSports Invitational | Round of 16 5:00 or 6:00 PM Best-of-3
Wed., Mar. 07 NACeSports Invite NACeSports Invitational | Quarterfinals 5:00 or 6:00 PM Best-of-3
Fri., Mar. 09 NACeSports Invite NACeSports Invitational | Semifinals 5:00 PM Best-of-3
Wed., Mar. 21 NACeSports Invite NACeSports Invitational | Championship 5:00 PM Best-of-3
Mon., Apr. 09 RIOT Play-In (Apr. 9-Apr. 22) RIOT University Tournament | Championship Play-In TBA Best-of-3
  TEEMO Cup (Apr. 9-June 6) TEEMO Cup | Consolation Tournament TBA Format TBA
Thu., Jun. 07 RIOT College Championship RIOT University Tournament | College Championship Quarterfinals Best-of-3
Sat., Jun. 09 RIOT College Championship RIOT University Tournament | College Championship Semifinals Best-of-5
Sun., Jun. 10 RIOT College Championship RIOT University Tournament | College Championship Championship Best-of-5
# Exhibition