1999 Bellevue Baseball Schedule

Overall 60-11
Pct. .845
Conf. 16-2
Pct. .889
Streak Lost 2
Home 16-1
Away 20-4
Neutral 24-6
February
Fri Feb 12
at
Final
W, 6-3
Oklahoma Baptist
Shawnee, Okla.
A
Sat Feb 13
at
Final
W, 6-1
Oklahoma Baptist
Shawnee, Okla.
A
Sat Feb 13
at
Final
W, 5-3
Oklahoma Baptist
Shawnee, Okla.
A
Fri Feb 19
at
Final
L, 6-1
Regis
Denver, Colo.
A
Fri Feb 19
at
Final
W, 11-4
Regis
Denver, Colo.
A
Sat Feb 20
at
Final
L, 10-9
Regis
Denver, Colo.
A
Sat Feb 20
at
Final
W, 11-7
Regis
Denver, Colo.
A
Fri Feb 26
vs
Final
L, 5-4
Northwood (Fla.)
@ Homestead, Fla.
N
Sat Feb 27
vs
Final
W, 8-2
Northwood (Fla.)
@ Homestead, Fla.
N
Sat Feb 27
vs
Final
W, 10-3
Northwood (Fla.)
@ Homestead, Fla.
N
Sun Feb 28
vs
Final
W, 19-0
Dominican (Ill.)
@ Homestead, Fla.
N
March
Mon Mar 01
vs
Final
W, 7-0
Florida Memorial
@ Homestead, Fla. (Bellevue wins by forfeit)
N
Mon Mar 01
vs
Final
W, 5-4
Trinity (Fla.)
@ Homestead, Fla.
N
Tue Mar 02
vs
Final
W, 6-3
St. Thomas (Fla.)
@ Homestead, Fla.
N
Wed Mar 03
vs
Final
W, 15-1
Olivet
@ Homestead, Fla.
N
Wed Mar 03
vs
Final
W, 11-0
Clarke
@ Homestead, Fla.
N
Thu Mar 04
vs
Final
W, 13-0
Concordia-M'head
@ Homestead, Fla.
N
Fri Mar 05
vs
Final
W, 15-0
Hillsdale
@ Homestead, Fla.
N
Sat Mar 06
vs
Final
L, 15-5
St. Thomas (Fla.)
@ Homestead, Fla.
N
Mon Mar 08
vs
Final
W, 18-2
Concordia (Mich.)
@ Homestead, Fla.
N
Tue Mar 09
vs
Final
W, 17-2
Lewis
@ Homestead, Fla.
N
Tue Mar 09
vs
Final
W, 5-2
St. Cloud St.
@ Homestead, Fla.
N
Wed Mar 10
vs
Final
W, 6-2
Concordia-M'head
@ Homestead, Fla.
N
Thu Mar 11
vs
Final
W, 13-0
Lewis
@ Homestead, Fla.
N
Thu Mar 11
vs
Final
L, 13-3
Mayville State
@ Homestead, Fla.
N
Fri Mar 12
vs
Final
W, 12-4
St. Cloud St.
@ Homestead, Fla.
N
Sat Mar 13
vs
Final
L, 7-6
St. Ambrose
@ Homestead, Fla.
N
Sat Mar 13
vs
Final
W, 6-5
Dominican (N.Y.)
@ Homestead, Fla.
N
Fri Mar 19
at
Final
W, 6-3
Midland
Fremont, Neb.
A
Fri Mar 19
at
Final
W, 17-3
Midland
Fremont, Neb.
A
Tue Mar 23
at
Final
W, 5-2
Avila *
Kansas City, Mo.
A
Tue Mar 23
at
Final
W, 9-6
Avila *
Kansas City, Mo.
A
Thu Mar 25
at
Final
W, 16-15
Dana
Blair, Neb.
A
Tue Mar 30
vs
Final
W, 15-5
York *
Bellevue, Neb.
H
Tue Mar 30
vs
Final
W, 7-4
York *
Bellevue, Neb.
H
April
Sat Apr 03
vs
Final
W, 12-0
Oklahoma Wesleyan *
Bellevue, Neb.
H
Sat Apr 03
vs
Final
W, 10-0
Oklahoma Wesleyan *
Bellevue, Neb.
H
Tue Apr 06
vs
Final
L, 6-5
Avila *
Bellevue, Neb.
H
Tue Apr 06
vs
Final
W, 8-4
Avila *
Bellevue, Neb.
H
Sat Apr 10
vs
Final
W, 13-7
Midland
Bellevue, Neb.
H
Sun Apr 11
vs
Final
W, 13-4
College of the Ozarks *
Bellevue, Neb.
H
Sun Apr 11
vs
Final
W, 9-0
College of the Ozarks *
Bellevue, Neb.
H
Tue Apr 13
at
Final
W, 16-2
York *
York, Neb.
A
Tue Apr 13
at
Final
W, 19-2
York *
York, Neb.
A
Sat Apr 17
at
Final
W, 12-2
Oklahoma Wesleyan *
Bartlesville, Okla.
A
Sat Apr 17
at
Final
W, 9-1
Oklahoma Wesleyan *
Bartlesville, Okla.
A
Tue Apr 20
at
Final
W, 16-5
Peru State
Peru, Neb.
A
Wed Apr 21
at
Final
L, 13-2
Creighton
Omaha, Neb.
A
Sat Apr 24
vs
Final
W, 8-1
St. Francis (Ill.)
Bellevue, Neb.
H
Sat Apr 24
vs
Final
W, 8-3
St. Francis (Ill.)
Bellevue, Neb.
H
Sun Apr 25
vs
Final
W, 12-1
St. Francis (Ill.)
Bellevue, Neb.
H
Sun Apr 25
vs
Final
W, 5-4
St. Francis (Ill.)
Bellevue, Neb.
H
Wed Apr 28
at
Final
W, 6-2
Newman *
Wichita, Kan.
A
Wed Apr 28
at
Final
L, 7-0
Newman *
Wichita, Kan. (Newman wins by forfeit)
A
May
Sat May 01
vs
Final
W, 3-0
Newman *
Bellevue, Neb.
H
Sat May 01
vs
Final
W, 9-2
Newman *
Bellevue, Neb.
H
Sun May 02
vs
Final
W, 12-10
Dana
Bellevue, Neb.
H
Sun May 02
vs
Final
W, 13-10
Dana
Bellevue, Neb.
H
Mon May 03
at
Final
W, 17-7
Briar Cliff
Sioux City, Iowa
A
Thu May 06
vs
Final
W, 21-2
Oklahoma Wesleyan
@ Wichita, Kan. MCAC Tournament
N
Fri May 07
vs
Final
W, 12-4
Avila
@ Wichita, Kan. MCAC Tournament
N
Fri May 07
at
Final
W, 13-10
Newman
MCAC Tournament @ Wichita, Kan.
A
Sat May 08
at
Final
W, 8-2
Newman
MCAC Tournament @ Wichita, Kan.
A
Wed May 12
vs
Final
W, 10-0
Bethany (Kan.)
@ Hastings, Neb. Region IV Tournament
N
Thu May 13
at
Final
W, 7-3
Hastings
Region IV Tournament @ Hastings, Neb.
A
Thu May 13
vs
Final
W, 13-5
Newman
@ Hastings, Neb. Region IV Tournament
N
Fri May 14
vs
Final
W, 2-1
Mayville State
@ Hastings, Neb. Region IV Tournament
N
Sat May 15
vs
Final
W, 11-9
Midland
@ Hastings, Neb. Region IV Tournament
N
Mon May 24
vs
Final
W, 12-11
Dallas Baptist
@ Jupiter, Fla. Avista-NAIA World Series
N
Thu May 27
vs
Final
L, 9-4
Lewis-Clark State
@ Jupiter, Fla. Avista-NAIA World Series
N
Fri May 28
vs
Final
L, 7-3
Culver-Stockton
@ Jupiter, Fla. Avista-NAIA World Series
N
* Conference